Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

DEC < JAN > FEB 2017 < 2018 > 2019
 

1  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Basil

2  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

3  

9:30 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary) - Antiochian

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC) - cancelled

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Teachers Meeting (HR) - Postponed

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

4  

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Laconian Society-Executive Board (HR)

5  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Eve of the Epiphany - Blessing of the Waters

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
JOY (CC)

6  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Holy Epiphany - Blessing of the Waters

7  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Community Vasilopita Breakfast-(CC)

3:00 PM
GOYA Basketball game-(CC)

8  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting (HR) cancelled

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

9  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

8:00 PM
Gala Sweepstakes Committee (PCO)

10  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg (SSO)

8:00 PM
DOP - Executive Board Meeting (100 C)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

11  

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

6:45 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

12  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:00 PM
Church Practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

13  

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Church tour-Sanctuary

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games-(CC)

14  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts-(HR)

15  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:30 PM
LIACA-HR

16  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:45 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors (CC) - cancelled

7:00 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos General Meeting(Opasize)(HR)

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

17  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Anthony the Great

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(HR)

18  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Athanasios

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Chapel)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:00 PM
Church Practice

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Executive Board-(PCO)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

19  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

20  

9:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

10:00 AM
Greek School Exams (HR)

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee Meeting(postponed)

12:00 PM
Baptism-(Sanctuary)

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games-(CC)

2:00 PM
Wedding

21  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Parish Council-Swearing In

22  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:30 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA

23  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

24  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(PCO)

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CB)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting (100 C)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

25  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Gregory the Theologian

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting (HR)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

26  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
Midnight Run-NYC

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

27  

10:00 AM
DAD Annual Paradosi-offsite

12:00 PM
Baptism-Sanctuary

28  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Family Worship Sunday

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Greek School Three Heirachs presentation(church)

3:00 PM
GOYA Basketball game-(CC)

29  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:00 PM
Jr. GOYA-(HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA

30  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Synaxis of the Three Hierarchs

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

31  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.