Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

MAY < JUN > JUL 2016 < 2017 > 2018
       

1  

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

All Day
St Paul's Annual Festival

2  

All Day
St Paul's Annual Festival

3  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy-Saturday of Souls

All Day
St Paul's Annual Festival

4  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
St Paul's Annual Festival

5  

12:00 PM
Annual Festival Breakdown

6  

All Day
Annual Festival Breakdown

7  

All Day
Annual Festival Breakdown

8  

5:45 PM
Church Practice

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:00 PM
Executive Board

All Day
Annual Festival Breakdown

9  

All Day
Annual Festival Breakdown

10  

11:00 AM
Wedding

1:00 PM
Wedding

1:00 PM
Sunday School - Set up for Graduation

4:00 PM
Wedding

11  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Sunday School Graduation

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
GOYA Recognition Sunday

11:00 AM
Greek School Registration

3:00 PM
Baptism

12  

6:30 PM
LIACA

7:00 PM
Baptism

13  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

14  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

8:00 PM
Nursery School Committee Meeting

15  

6:00 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Recognition Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Parish Council

16  

6:30 PM
Church Practice

17  

11:00 AM
Private Event

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting

3:00 PM
Wedding

18  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Private Party

19  

20  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

9:30 AM
Funeral

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:30 AM
St Paul's Seniors

21  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts

7:30 PM
Sunday School - Exec Board Mtg

22  

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

23  

24  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Baptism

26  

9:00 AM
Vacation Church School

10:00 AM
HAEF Basketball Camp

7:00 PM
St Anna's Book Circle

7:30 PM
Greek School Committee meeting

27  

9:00 AM
Vacation Church School

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
HAEF Basketball Camp

8:00 PM
Ministries & Organizations meeting

28  

9:00 AM
Vacation Church School

10:00 AM
HAEF Basketball Camp

11:00 AM
Seminary Trust Foundation Meeting

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Kellenberg Memorial High School - Annual Visit

7:00 PM
Sts Peter & Paul Vespers reception

29  

9:00 AM
Vacation Church School

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Saints Peter & Paul

11:00 AM
Sts Peter & Paul reception

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Golden Leaves Ball Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope

30  

9:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Vacation Church School

10:00 AM
Synaxis of the Holy Apostles

10:00 AM
HAEF Basketball Camp

4:30 PM
Baptism





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT INFORMATION | DRIVING DIRECTIONS

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.