Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

JAN < FEB > MAR 2017 < 2018 > 2019
       

1  

5:15 PM
Church Practice

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CC)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice-(Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Laconian Society-(HR)

7:30 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting (SSO)

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CB)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

2  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Presentation of our Lord

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
Nursery School PTO Moms Mixer-(HR)

3  

9:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

12:00 PM
Private Party (HR)

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games-(CC)

3:00 PM
Wedding

4  

9:30 AM
Sunday School

1:00 PM
Blue and Gold Banquet-(HR)

5  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

1:00 PM
Semi-Annual Blood Drive

7  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Nursery School Committee Meeting(100 Cathedral )

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(HR)

7:30 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting(SSO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8  

10:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

6:45 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

9  

10:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

10  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Haralambos-Saturday of Souls

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee Mtg (HR)

11:00 AM
Glendi Set Up - CC

11:30 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

1:30 PM
Wedding

11  

9:30 AM
Sunday School

4:00 PM
Apokreatiko Glendi-(CC)

12  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA

13  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:00 PM
Jr GOYA -meeting (Foyer)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting cancelled

7:30 PM
Chanter-Choir meeting-(SSO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

14  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

15  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Girl Scouts (CB)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
AHEPA District Meeting-(HR)

8:00 PM
Executive Board (PCO)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

16  

10:00 AM
Funeral

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

17  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

6:00 PM
Young Adult/Young Professionals-(HR)

18  

9:30 AM
Family Worship Sunday

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts-(HR)

5:00 PM
Vespers-Forgiveness Sunday-(Sanctuary)

19  

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn-Offsite

7:00 PM
Clean Monday - Great Compline

All Day
President's Day-Cathedral Facilities Closed

GREAT & HOLY LENT BEGINS

20  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors (CC) - cancelled

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
Executive Board - (PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

21  

1:00 PM
Art Class-(CC)

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement(PCO)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture (HR)

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

22  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:00 PM
Youth Committee meeting-(Foyer)- cancelled

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Olympic Committee Meeting-(100)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting-HR

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac (CC) - cancelled

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

23  

11:30 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
1st Salutations to the Theotokos

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

24  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos Psychosavato Brunch(CC)

1:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Baptism

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

25  

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy - Sunday of Orthodoxy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

26  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

27  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:00 PM
Greek School Committee meeting-(SSO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting(Foyer)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

28  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture (HR)

8:00 PM
Gala Sweepstakes Committee-(SSO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.