Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

FEB < MAR > APR 2018 < 2019 > 2020
         

1  

5:00 PM
Cathedral Cup Set up

5:30 PM
Church Practice - Sanctuary

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
Church Practice - Sanctuary

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

2  

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

11:00 AM
GOYA-Annual Cathedral Cup-(CC)

2:00 PM
Wedding

3  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

4:00 PM
Apokreatiko Glendi-(CC)

4  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting-(PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Nassau-Suffolk Inter-GOYA meeting-(HR)

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

5  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting-(HR)

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

6  

10:00 AM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(PCO)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

7  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:30 PM
Laconian Assoc-(HR)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8  

5:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

9  

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

2:00 PM
Wedding

10  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
Cub Scout Bake Sale

11  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting-(PCO)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting-(HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

GREAT & HOLY LENT BEGINS

12  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO) - Canceled

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

13  

10:30 AM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(PCO)

7:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-Hosting Lenten Dinner-(HR)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

14  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

8:00 PM
Executive Committee Meeting-(PCO)

15  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
1st Salutations to the Theotokos-(Sanctuary)

8:30 PM
Reception for Tearing Icon-(Cathedral Center)

16  

9:00 AM
DAD Marriage Seminar-(HR)

9:00 AM
Saturday of Souls-(Sanctuary)

11:00 AM
Reception for Tearing Icon-(Cathedral Center)

17  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Sunday of Orthodoxy

9:00 AM
Sunday School - Orthodoxy Procession

11:00 AM
LIACA-Lenten Bake Sale-(CC)

2:00 PM
Baptism

18  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting-(PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

19  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

20  

10:30 AM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(PCO)

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

21  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting-(HR)

22  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
2nd Salutations to the Theotokos

23  

9:00 AM
CPR Training-(HR)

24  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School - Oratorical Festival

2:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

25  

8:30 AM
Orthros 8:30am

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy-Feast of the Annunciation

12:00 PM
St Anna's Nistissimo Luncheon-(CC)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

26  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

12:00 PM
Greek School Independence Day Celebration-set up(CC)

6:00 PM
Greek School Independence Day Celebration-(CC)

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

27  

10:30 AM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(PCO)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

28  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CB)

29  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
3rd Salutations to the Theotokos

30  

4:00 PM
Baptism

31  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2019 The Cathedral of St. Paul.