Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

SEP < OCT > NOV 2015 < 2016 > 2017
           

1  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Holy Protection of Theotokos

11:00 AM
Baptism

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

12:00 PM
Set up-Private Event

1:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Wedding

5:00 PM
Private Event

2  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

1:00 PM
Annual Fall Festival

3:00 PM
Wedding

3  

4:00 PM
GOYA Reunion Committee Meeting

7:00 PM
Bible Study

4  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:00 PM
Orthodoxy 101

8:00 PM
Stewardship Meeting

5  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:45 PM
DOP - Formal Meeting

7:00 PM
Nominations Committee meeting

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board Meeting

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

6  

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

7  

5:00 PM
LIACA-set up

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:30 PM
Church Practice

8:00 PM
Church Practice

8  

10:00 AM
Private Party

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee

11:00 AM
Wedding

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

12:00 PM
AHEPA

12:30 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Wedding

6:00 PM
LIACA Taverna Night

9  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
GOYA Reunion Setup

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
Wedding

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
GOYA Reunion

4:00 PM
Baptism

10  

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn

11  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Membership Tea

12  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA-Parent Meeting

7:30 PM
Finance Committee Meeting

13  

6:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Executive Committee

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Solon Society

14  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:00 PM
Greek School PTA-Annual Wine & Cheese Night

15  

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

16  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Scout Souvlaki Sunday

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Laconian Assoc-Dinner Dance

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Baptism

17  

7:00 PM
Orthodoxy 101

8:00 PM
GOYA-IOCC Care Package prep

8:00 PM
Christmas Pagent Meeting

8:00 PM
Nursery School PTO meeting

18  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Luke the Evangelist

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:30 AM
St Paul's Seniors

7:00 PM
Bible Study

19  

9:15 AM
Nursery School PTO meeting

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Scouts-Parents meeting

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting

20  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Gerasimos

11:00 AM
Funeral

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Parish Council

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

21  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE/JOY Costume Party

22  

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Baptism

23  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:00 AM
GOYA Bake Sale

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
Wedding

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
AHEPA Pasta Dinner

24  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:15 PM
Greek School OXI Day Celebration

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
GOYA

25  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

6:15 PM
Greek School OXI Day Celebration

8:00 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

26  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Demetrios

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
AHEPA

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope

27  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Chior Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Coaches meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:30 PM
JOY Parents meeting

28  

9:00 AM
Orthos

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Holy Protection of the Theotokos

5:30 PM
Daisy Meeting

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

29  

11:00 AM
Greek School OXI Day Celebration

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games

30  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
Private Party

31  

8:00 PM
Planning Sub Committee Meeting





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.