Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

OCT < NOV > DEC 2015 < 2016 > 2017
   

1  

9:00 AM
Orthos

10:00 AM
Little Angels

10:00 AM
St. Cosmas & St. Damianos

7:00 PM
CPR Course

2  

10:00 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board Meeting

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:00 PM
DOP Exec Board Mtg

3  

12:00 PM
Church Tour

3:00 PM
Wedding

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

4  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

5  

11:00 AM
Baptism

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

12:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games

2:00 PM
JOY

6  

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
General Assembly

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

4:00 PM
Baptism

7  

9:00 AM
Funeral

11:30 AM
Funeral

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
AHEPA/DOP Thanksgiving Dinner

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
GOYA

8  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Synaxis of the Archangels

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

8:00 PM
Church Committee Meeting

9  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Nektarios the Wonderworker

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
DAD Parish Council Seminar

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

10  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Executive Committee

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Solon Society

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

11  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball Scrimage

12  

9:00 AM
Funeral

12:00 PM
JOY Soccer

13  

9:00 AM
Family Worship/Sunday School

10:00 AM
Nursery School PTO-Bake Sale

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
JOY Soccer

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball games

3:00 PM
Baptism

3:00 PM
REAL-Friendsgiving

4:30 PM
Chrismation

14  

9:00 AM
Orthos

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Philip the Apostle

7:00 PM
Orthodoxy 101

7:30 PM
LIACA

8:00 PM
DOP - Honey Party

8:00 PM
GOYA

8:00 PM
Cemetery Committee

15  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:30 AM
Senior Luncheon

7:00 PM
Bible Study

8:00 PM
Youth Committee meeting

16  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Matthew the Apostle & Evangelist

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
AHEPA

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:30 PM
Nursery School Committee Meeting

17  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Parish Council

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

18  

12:00 PM
Sunday School Boutique-Set Up

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE/JOY-Movie Night

19  

11:00 AM
Sunday School Boutique

20  

9:00 AM
Family Worship/Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
Sunday School Boutique

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

21  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Entrance of the Theotokos

12:00 PM
Funeral

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:00 PM
Orthodoxy 101

8:00 PM
GOYA

22  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

10:30 AM
Funeral

6:00 PM
JOY/GOYA Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Church practice

23  

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Girl Scouts

24  

All Day
Happy Thanksgiving -Facilities Closed

25  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Katherine

All Day
Cathedral Facilites Closed

26  

11:30 AM
Wedding/Baptism

2:00 PM
Wedding

2:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Private Party

27  

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
Laconian Assoc-Osios Nikonas Breakfast

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball games

28  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:00 PM
St Anna's Book Circle

8:00 PM
GOYA

29  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

30  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Andrew the First Called Apostle

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.