Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

NOV < DEC > JAN 2015 < 2016 > 2017
       

1  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:15 PM
Church Practice

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:00 PM
Greek School Committee meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

2  

10:30 AM
Funeral

11:30 AM
Funeral

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

3  

3:00 PM
Wedding

4:00 PM
Private Party

4  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Christmas Wreath Sale

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Private Party

2:00 PM
Baptism

5  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
GOYA

6  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Nicholas the Wonderworker

10:00 AM
Little Angels

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting

7:00 PM
Bible Study

7:15 PM
Olympic Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Endowment Fund Meeting

7  

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
DOP - Tree Decorating

7:30 PM
Sunday School - Exec Board Mtg

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8  

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Christmas Luncheon-Westbury Manor

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Executive Committee

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Solon Society

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

9  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy The Conception of the Theotokos by St. Anna

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:30 PM
HOPE/JOY Christmas celebration

10  

10:00 AM
Set up-Breakfast with Santa

11:00 AM
Agapi Luncheon-Marriott, Uniondale

12:00 PM
Baptism

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

11  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Christmas Bake Sale

10:30 AM
Sunday School - Mini Boutique

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
GOYA-Annual Breakfast with Santa

3:00 PM
GOYA Basketball games

4:00 PM
Baptism

12  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Spyridon the Wonderworker

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:30 PM
LIACA

13  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:00 PM
DOP - Christmas Dinner

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
Nursery PTO Meeting

14  

10:00 AM
Funeral

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Christmas Memorial Tree Service

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:30 PM
Vasilopita Dance Committee meeting

15  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Eleutherios

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Adult Baptism

8:00 PM
Parish Council

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

16  

10:00 AM
Funeral

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
Basketball Practice B2 White

17  

8:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, St. Dionysios of Zankythos

11:00 AM
Sunday School - Christmas Program Setup

11:00 AM
Romanian School Christmas Celebration

12:00 PM
AHEPA

5:00 PM
Set-up For Concert Reception

7:00 PM
Concert

18  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Childrens Christmas Program

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball games

2:00 PM
Baptism

19  

10:00 AM
Funeral

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

20  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:30 AM
St Paul's Seniors-Off premise

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

21  

10:00 AM
Funeral

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

22  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy St. Anastasia

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

23  

9:00 AM
Great Hours

10:30 AM
Nursery School Christmas Performance

11:30 AM
Funeral

12:30 PM
Funeral

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:45 PM
Basketball Practice B2 White

24  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy Eve of the Nativity of Christ

6:00 PM
Vespers

7:00 PM
Orthros

8:00 PM
Divine Liturgy (with Sunday School Presentation)

25  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

26  

All Day
Cathedral Facilities Closed

27  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Stephen

2:00 PM
Baptism

7:00 PM
Basketball Practice B2 White

28  

11:00 AM
Funeral

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

29  

12:00 PM
Funeral

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Special Parish Council Meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

30  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:45 PM
Basketball Practice B2 White

31  





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.