Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

DEC < JAN > FEB 2016 < 2017 > 2018

1  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Basil the Great, Circumcision of the Lord

2  

Cathedral Facilites Closed

3  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:00 PM
Basketball Practice B2 White

4  

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Sunday School - Exec Board Mtg

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

5  

9:00 AM
The Forefeast of Theophania (Epiphany) Orthros and Great Hours

10:30 AM
Great Vespers with Divine Liturgy of St. Basil the Great & the Great Blessing of the Waters

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

6  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Epiphany Day - Divine Liturgy and Great Blessing of the Waters

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

7  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. John the Baptist

12:00 PM
Baptism

12:00 PM
AHEPA

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

8  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
Private Event

1:00 PM
Girl Scouts

9  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:30 PM
LIACA

8:00 PM
GOYA

10  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

7:00 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

7:15 PM
DAD Olympics Committee meeting

7:30 PM
Nassau/Suffolk Inter-GOYA Committee meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball game

11  

9:00 AM
Orthros

10:00 AM
Divine Liturgy St. Theodosios the Cenobiarch

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting

8:00 PM
DOP - Exec Board Mtg

12  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

13  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:30 PM
Church Practice

14  

10:00 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

15  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:00 AM
Oath of the Officers & Vasilopita Cutting

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

16  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

17  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, St. Anthony the Great

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors

11:30 AM
Funeral

7:00 PM
Volleyball Practice

7:30 PM
DAD GOBL Committee meeting

8:00 PM
Nursery School Committee meeting

8:30 PM
Gala Sweepstakes Committee Meeting

18  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, Athanasios and Cyril, Patriarchs of Alexandria

1:00 PM
Art Class

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

19  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Executive Committee Meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

20  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, Euthymius the Great

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

21  

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee

12:00 PM
AHEPA

12:00 PM
AHEPA

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

22  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball games

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

2:00 PM
Baptism

23  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
GOYA

24  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos/General Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball game

25  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, Gregory the Theologian

11:30 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

4:00 PM
Cheerleading

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

8:00 PM
DOP - Formal Mtg

26  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Parish Council

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

27  

5:00 PM
Annual GOYA Midnight Run

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

28  

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

29  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

30  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, the Three Heirarchs

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:00 PM
St Anna's Book Circle

7:30 PM
AHEPA/Daughters District meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA

31  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball game





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.