Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

SEP < OCT > NOV 2016 < 2017 > 2018

1  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Youth Liturgy

12:00 PM
Annual Fall Festival

2  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

3  

9:00 AM
Nursery School PTO meeting-(SSO)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting (SSO)

4  

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

7:30 PM
Nursery School PTO meeting-(PCO)

8:00 PM
DOP Formal Meeting (100 C)

5  

6:15 PM
Wedding practice

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Laconian Society (HR)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

6  

10:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7  

9:45 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee Mtg (HR)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Cyprus Taverna Night (CC)

8  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

9  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn (offsite)

10  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

10:00 AM
Tuesday Ladies (100)

7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Nursery School Committee Meeting(PCO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Membership Tea(CC)

7:30 PM
Chrismation-(Sanctuary)

11  

10:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice(CC)

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice (CC)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac (CC)

12  

9:00 AM
DAD Clergy Meeting (HR)

11:00 AM
Annual Golf Outing-Engineers Club

6:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Greek School PTA Fund Raiser - Leonard's Palazzo

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

13  

5:00 PM
Church Practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-C

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

14  

11:00 AM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Wedding

3:00 PM
Laconian Society Dance - (CC)

4:00 PM
Wedding

15  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
Girl Scouts (HR)

4:00 PM
AHEPA Dinner (CC)

16  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

17  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors (CC)

5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Finance Committee Mtg - (PCO)

18  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine LIturgy - St. Luke the Evangelist

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Parent Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
Executive Board - (PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

19  

5:30 PM
Church Practice

6:15 PM
Church Practice

6:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Parish Council (HR)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

20  

7:30 PM
JOY/HOPE Costume Party-(CC)

21  

12:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Wedding

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

22  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:00 AM
Daughters of Penelope-Bake Sale (K)

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

23  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:15 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

24  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

6:15 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

7:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Mtg (CC)

25  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Vespers for St Demetrios-Off Premise at St Demetrios, Merrick

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting (100 C)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

26  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Demetrios

11:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

27  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

28  

11:00 AM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

12:00 PM
Baptism

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Private Party (CC)

4:00 PM
Baptism

29  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
GOYA Bake Sale (K)

2:00 PM
Baptism

30  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis - at Winthrop

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:30 PM
CROP Walk Meeting (PC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

31  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

5:00 PM
Cathedral Facilities Closing





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.