Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

OCT < NOV > DEC 2016 < 2017 > 2018
     

1  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Cosmas & St. Damianos

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

7:30 PM
Youth Committee meeting-(HR)

8:00 PM
DOP - Executive Board Mtg (offsite)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

2  

6:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Laconian Society (HR)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

3  

10:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
Hope (HR)

4  

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

11:00 AM
Baptism

11:45 AM - 4:30 PM
JOY/GOYA Basketball games-(CC)

12:00 PM
Baptism

5  

9:00 AM
Youth Liturgy

10:30 AM
General Assembly Meeting

5:00 PM
Golden Leaves Ball - offsite

6  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

2:30 PM
Chrismation/Wedding

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

7  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:15 PM
DAD Olympic Committee meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
House Committee Meeting (PCO)

8  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Synaxis of the Archangels

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:30 PM
Parish Council Seminar-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (CB)

7:30 PM
Decorations Committee Meeting (PC)

8:00 PM
Solon Society Meeting (100)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

9  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Nektarios

6:15 PM
Church Practice

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts (CB)

7:00 PM
AHEPA Thanksgiving Dinner (HR)

7:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Executive Board - (PCO)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Boy Scouts-Alpha Omega awards-(CB)

10  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

11  

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

11:00 AM
Baptism

11:00 AM
Private Party (HR)

12:00 PM
Baptism

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY/GOYA Basketball games-(CC)

3:30 PM
Wedding

12  

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:00 AM
Nursery School PTO Bake Sale

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
GOYA Basketball game-(CC)

13  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. John Chrysostom

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

7:30 PM
DOP Honey Party (CC)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting (HR)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting (100 C)

14  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Nassau-Suffolk Inter-GOYA Mtg (HR)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Mtg (CC)

15  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Eastern Orthodox Committee on Scouting - Troop 568(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting(PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

8:30 PM
Festival Committee

16  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Matthew the Apostle & Evangelist

11:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Parish Council (HR)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

17  

10:00 AM
Funeral (Sanctuary)

2:00 PM
Set Up for Christmas Boutique (CC)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance (C)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

18  

11:00 AM
Christmas Boutique (CC)

12:00 PM
Baptism

12:00 PM
Private Party-(HR)

4:00 PM
Baptism

19  

9:00 AM
Family Worship Sunday

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
Christmas Boutique (CC)

3:00 PM
Baptism

20  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Funeral (S)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:00 PM
Jr GOYA -meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

21  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Entrance of the Theotokos

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Little Angels (CC) - Cancelled

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors (CC) - cancelled

6:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
St Michael's Committee-(PCO)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(CC)

22  

7:00 PM
DOP Formal Meeting (100 C) - Cancelled

23  

All Day
Happy Thanksgiving

24  

All Day
Cathedral Facilities Closed

25  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Katherine the Great Martyr

26  

7:45 AM
Orthros 1st Divine Liturgy 9am 2nd Divine Liturgy 10:45am

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:00 PM
Laconian -Osios Nikonas Breakfast(HR)

27  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis - at Winthrop

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

28  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Entertainment Committee meeting(PCO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Mtg (CC)

29  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

30  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Andrew the First Called Apostle

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.