Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

JAN < FEB > MAR 2016 < 2017 > 2018
     

1  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, St. Tryphon

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

2  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, The Presentation of the Lord

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

3  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:45 PM
HOPE

6:45 PM
JOY

4  

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Private Party

11:00 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
JOY Basketball games

5  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
Scout Sunday/Blue Gold Dinner

6  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, St. Photios

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

8:00 PM
GOYA Offsite-Go Greek, Garden City

7  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

1:00 PM
Annual Blood Drive

8  

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Festival Committee

9  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scouts

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Festival Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

10  

9:00 AM
Orthros and Divine Liturgy, St. Haralambos

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

11  

10:00 AM
Funeral

11:00 AM
JOY Basketball games

1:00 PM
AHEPA

3:00 PM
Baptism

12  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Apokreatiko Glendi

13  

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:30 PM
LIACA

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball game

8:00 PM
Executive Board

14  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

15  

1:00 PM
Art Class

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game

7:30 PM
Festival Committee

16  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Girl Scouts Father/Daughter Dance

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:30 PM
Parish Council

17  

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

18  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy and Memorial, 1st Saturday of Souls

19  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

20  

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn

All Day
Presidents Day-Cathedral Facilities Closed

21  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

11:30 AM
St Paul's Seniors

8:00 PM
DOP/AHEPA Meeting

22  

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
AHEPA

7:30 PM
GOYA Basketball practice

7:30 PM
Festival Committee

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting

23  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM
Church Practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Festival Committee Meeting

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

24  

25  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Defensive Driving Course

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy and Memorial 2nd Saturday of Souls

2:00 PM
Wedding

2:00 PM
Private Event

3:00 PM
Wedding

26  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Cub Scout Bake Sale

1:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Baptism

7:00 PM
Forgiveness Vespers

27  

10:00 AM
Holy Unction Service-First Monday of Lent - Clean Monday

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice

7:00 PM
St Anna's Book Circle

7:00 PM
Great Compline

8:00 PM
GOYA

28  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:00 AM
Funeral

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos

7:30 PM
Festival Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game

8:00 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.