Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

FEB < MAR > APR 2016 < 2017 > 2018
     

1  

10:00 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
Art Class

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:30 PM
9th Hour

7:00 PM
Pre-Sanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting

8:00 PM
Festival Committee

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball game

2  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Laconian Assoc

8:00 PM
Nursery School Committee meeting

3  

10:00 AM
Funeral

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:00 PM
1st Salutations to the Theotokos

7:00 PM
Nursery School PTO Moms Mixer

8:00 PM
Annual Cathedral Cup Set-up

4  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy and Memorial-3rd Saturday of the Souls

11:00 AM
GOYA-Annual Cathedral Cup

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Psychosavato Brunch

5  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

2:00 PM
JOY Basketball game

6  

4:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Basketball Practice

7:00 PM
Great Compline

8:00 PM
DOP - Exec Board Mtg

7  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting

7:15 PM
Seminar for the Olympic Committee

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting

8  

11:30 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
Art Class

6:30 PM
9th Hour

7:00 PM
Pre-Sanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

8:00 PM
Executive Board

9  

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Solon Society

10  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:00 PM
2nd Salutations to the Theotokos

11  

9:30 AM
Akathist to St. Panteleimon

11:00 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
AHEPA

12  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

13  

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart Academy-practice

7:00 PM
Great Compline

8:00 PM
LIACA

8:00 PM
GOYA

8:00 PM
Festival Committee

14  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart Academy-practice

7:00 PM
Greek School Committee meeting

8:00 PM
APP Committee

15  

9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Pre-Sanctified Gifts

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

5:00 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Tearing Icon Reception

7:00 PM
Paraklesis - The 57th Anniversary of the Miraculous Tearing Icons

16  

10:00 AM
Paraklesis - The 57th Anniversary of the Miraculous Tearing Icons

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Tearing Icon Reception

5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

8:00 PM
Parish Council

17  

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart Academy-practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:00 PM
3rd Salutations to the Theotokos

18  

9:00 AM
DAD Marriage Seminar

12:00 PM
Baptism

19  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:00 AM
LIACA Bake Sale

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Parish Oratorical Festival

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts

3:00 PM
Baptism

20  

9:30 AM
Funeral

7:00 PM
Great Compline

8:00 PM
APP Committee

21  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

9:30 AM
Funeral

10:00 AM
Little Angels

11:00 AM
Funeral

11:30 AM
St Paul's Seniors

5:30 PM
Greek School Independence Day Celebration

8:00 PM
AHEPA

8:00 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting

22  

10:00 AM
Funeral

1:00 PM
Art Class

6:30 PM
9th Hour

7:00 PM
Pre-Sanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Grief & Bereavement

8:00 PM
Gala Sweepstakes Committee

23  

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

24  

9:30 AM
Funeral

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

7:00 PM
Great Vespers Forefeast of the Annunciation

8:00 PM
Set Up for Nistissimo luncheon

25  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy, The Annunciation of the Theotokos

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos-Nistissimo Luncheon

26  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
1st Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
2nd Divine Liturgy

12:00 PM
Annual Greek Independence Day-NYC

27  

7:00 PM
Great Compline

8:00 PM
GOYA

8:00 PM
St Anna's Book Circle

28  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM
Little Angels

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting

7:00 PM
Choir Meeting

7:00 PM
Greek School Committee meeting

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

29  

1:00 PM
Art Class

6:30 PM
9th Hour

7:00 PM
Pre-Sanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Public Relations

30  

7:30 PM
Church Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts

31  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance

6:30 PM
The Akathist Hymn





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.