Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

AUG < SEP > OCT 2016 < 2017 > 2018
         

1  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - The New Ecclesiastical Year

10:30 AM
Funeral

2:00 PM
Wedding

4:00 PM
Wedding

5:00 PM
Church Practice

2  

10:00 AM
A Team

11:00 AM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Wedding

3  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

4  

All Day
Labor Day-Cathedral Facilities Closed

5  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Festival Meeting

7:30 PM
Nursery School Parents Welcome Night

6  

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg

8:00 PM
Nominations Committee meeting

8:00 PM
DOP - Executive Board Meeting

7  

8:00 PM
Laconian Society

8:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting

8:00 PM
Greek School Back to School Night

8  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Nativity of the Theotokos

12:30 PM
Funeral

9  

10:00 AM
Cathedral Center Set Up

4:00 PM
Wedding

10  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Wedding

11  

7:00 PM
GOYA

7:30 PM
LIACA

12  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting

13  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

14  

8:00 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Exaltation of the Holy Cross

5:15 PM
Church Practice

5:45 PM
Church Practice

6:15 PM
Church Practice

8:00 PM
Choir Practice

8:00 PM
Boy Scout Meeting

8:00 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting

15  

16  

10:00 AM
Funeral

2:00 PM
Wedding

4:00 PM
Wedding

17  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Registration Sunday

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

10:45 AM
Divine Liturgy

11:00 AM
Scouts Souvlaki Sunday

2:00 PM
Wedding

18  

7:00 PM
Choir Dinner-Offsite

8:00 PM
GOYA

19  

11:00 AM
St Paul Annual Golf Outing-Post poned

1:00 PM
Annual Blood Drive

20  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting

8:00 PM
Golden Leaves Ball Committee Meeting

8:00 PM
DOP - Welcome Back Meeting

8:00 PM
Executive Board

21  

6:00 PM
Paraklesis

8:00 PM
Parish Council

22  

23  

4:00 PM
Baptism

24  

8:15 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM
ONE DIVINE LITURGY-HIS EMINENCE ARCHBISHOP DEMETRIOS WILL CELEBRATE

2:00 PM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Baptism

25  

11:00 AM
Funeral

8:00 PM
GOYA (CC)

26  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting-(HR)

7:15 PM
DAD Olympic Committee meeting (SSO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting (CC)

27  

7:00 PM
Youth Athletics Coaches Meeting (HR)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

8:00 PM
Endowment Meeting (PCO)

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(CO)

28  

5:15 PM
Church Practice

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting--Agiasmos (PL)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts-Agiasmos (CC)

8:00 PM
Choir Practice-(Sanctuary)

29  

5:00 PM
Wedding

6:15 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM
Church Practice

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
HOPE-(CC)

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
JOY-(CC)

30  

10:00 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
Wedding

3:00 PM
Wedding





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2017 The Cathedral of St. Paul.