Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

SEP < OCT > NOV 2017 < 2018 > 2019
 

1  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

2  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

3  

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

4  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

5  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

6  

11:00 AM
Baptism

7  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:30 PM
Baptism-Sanctuary

2:00 PM
Wedding

3:30 PM
Baptism

8  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn

9  

7:00 PM
Bible Study-PCO

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting-(HR)

10  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

11  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

8:00 PM
Executive Board

12  

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(HR)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

13  

11:00 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
AHEPA-Meeting-(HR)

3:00 PM
Wedding

5:00 PM
Laconian Society Dance

14  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:00 PM
Annual Fall Festival

15  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

16  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

17  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

18  

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Liturgy-Luke the Evangelist

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Greek School PTA Fund Raiser - Leonard's Palazzo

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (offsite)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

19  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (kitchen)

20  

5:00 PM
Wedding

21  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
GOYA-Bake Sale

2:00 PM
Wedding

4:00 PM
AHEPA Dinner-(CC)

22  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

6:00 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA-Football Night-(HR)

23  

6:00 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

7:00 PM
Bible Study-PCO

7:30 PM
St Anna's Membership Tea-(CC)

24  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

25  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
Vespers for St Demetrios-Off Premise at St Demetrios, Merrick

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB) - Costume Party

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

26  

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Liturgy-St Demetrios

5:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

27  

11:00 AM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

12:00 PM
Baptism

28  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

3:00 PM
Wedding

29  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

30  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

31  





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.