Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

NOV < DEC > JAN 2017 < 2018 > 2019
           

1  

11:00 AM
Baptism-Sanctuary

2:00 PM
Wedding

2  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
St Anna's Christmas Wreath Sale-(CC)

2:00 PM
Wedding

3  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(HR)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

4  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO)

5  

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-Christmas Tree Decorating-(HR)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Vespers for St Nicholas-Offsite at St Nicholas, West Babylon

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting(SSO)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:00 PM
Executive Board

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

6  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Liturgy-St Nicholas the Wonderworker

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

12:00 PM
St. Anna's Christmas Luncheon-Westbury Manor

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Laconian Assoc-(HR)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

7  

5:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

8  

1:00 PM
Baptism

3:00 PM
Wedding-Sanctuary

9  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:00 PM
GOYA-(Trip to Brooklyn)

3:00 PM
AHEPA Family Christmas Party-(HR)

10  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting-(HR)

11  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

12  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Liturgy-St Spyridon the Wonderworker

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

13  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

14  

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

15  

11:00 AM
Greek School Kalanta/Christmas Party. -&-(CC)

11:00 AM
Romanian School-Christmas Celebration-(HR)

16  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
St Anna's Christmas Bake Sale-(CC)

3:00 PM
Baptism-Sanctuary

17  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

5:00 PM
Greek School Kalanta/Christmas Party-&-(HR)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CB)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

18  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

5:00 PM
Greek School Kalanta/Christmas Party-&-(HR)

7:00 PM
Bible Study (PCO)

19  

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Annual Trisagion Service-(Sanctuary/CC)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

20  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB) - Christmas Party

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

21  

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

22  

11:00 AM
Sunday School Christmas Pageant set up (CC)

23  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School Christmas Pageant/Party (sanctuary/CC)

24  

25  

26  

27  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Liturgy-St Stephen the Martyr

28  

29  

30  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

31  

3:00 PM
Wedding

8:30 PM - 1:00 AM
St. Paul's Community New Year's Eve Party





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.