Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

JAN < FEB > MAR 2017 < 2018 > 2019
       

1  

5:15 PM
Church Practice

5:45 PM
Choir Practice-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CC)

7:30 PM
Laconian Society-(HR)

8:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CB)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

2  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Presentation of our Lord

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
Nursery School PTO Moms Mixer-(HR)

3  

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JOY Basketball games-(CC)

3:00 PM
Wedding

4  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
Blue and Gold Banquet-(HR)

5  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA

6  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

1:00 PM
Bi-Annual Blood Drive

7  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8  

6:45 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Solon Society (HR)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

9  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

10  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Haralambos-Saturday of Souls

10:00 AM
AHEPA Scholarship Committee Mtg (HR)

11:30 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting (HR)

1:30 PM
Wedding

11  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

4:00 PM
Apokreatiko Glendi-(CC)

12  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA

13  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting(HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

14  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (SSO)

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

15  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Executive Board (PCO)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

16  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

17  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

6:00 PM
Young Adult/Young Professionals-(HR)

18  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Family Worship Sunday

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts-(HR)

5:00 PM
Vespers-Forgiveness Sunday-(Sanctuary)

19  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn-Offsite

7:00 PM
Great Compline-Sanctuary

All Day
President's Day-Cathedral Facilities Closed

GREAT & HOLY LENT BEGINS

20  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors (CC) - cancelled

12:00 PM
GREAT & HOLY LENT

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

21  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
DOP Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

22  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting-HR

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

23  

5:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
1st Salutations to the Theotokos

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

24  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Saturday of Souls-Sanctuary

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos Psychosavato Brunch(CC)

1:00 PM
Baptism

4:00 PM
Baptism

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

25  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

26  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(CC)

7:00 PM
Great Compline-Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

27  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels (CC)

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball Game-(CC)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

28  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice

7:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement

8:00 PM
GOYA Basketball prac

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.