Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

FEB < MAR > APR 2017 < 2018 > 2019
       

1  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:00 PM
Choir Federation-(PCO)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

2  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
2nd Salutations to the Theotokos

8:00 PM
Cathedral Cup Set up

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

3  

9:30 AM
40 day blessing

11:00 AM
GOYA-Annual Cathedral Cup

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

4  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

5  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
DOP - Executive Board Meeting

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

6  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Angels

4:30 PM
Greek School PTA meeting-(HR)

7:00 PM
GOYA Volleyball practice-gym

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting

7:30 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting (SSO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

7  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
DOP Formal Meeting

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

8  

6:45 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:00 PM
Solon Society

8:00 PM
Executive Board

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-Gym

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

9  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
3rd Salutations to the Theotokos

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

10  

9:00 AM
Defensive Driving Course-(HR)

1:00 PM
Baptism

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

11  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

12  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
LIACA - Meeting

8:00 PM
GOYA

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

13  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Angels

7:15 PM - 9:30 PM
DAD Olympic Committee meeting-(HR)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Executive Board meeting

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

14  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
GOYA Midnight Run Set up-(CC)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

15  

7:00 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Tearing Icon Reception

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

16  

9:00 AM
Liturgy of the Pre-Sanctified Gifts

11:00 AM
St Anna's Philoptochos Tearing Icon Reception

6:00 PM
GOYA Annual Midnight Run-(CC)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
4th Salutations to the Theotokos

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

17  

11:00 AM
Baptism-Sanctuary

3:00 PM
Baptism

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

18  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
LIACA Lenten Bake Sale

9:30 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

1:00 PM
Baptism

2:00 PM
Girl Scouts -(HR)

3:00 PM
Baptism

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

19  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

20  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Angels

11:00 AM
St Paul's Seniors

2:00 PM
Greek School-(set up-CC)

5:30 PM
Greek School Greek Independence Day Celebration-(CC)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

21  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Festival Committee-(PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

22  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

23  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
Akathist Hymn

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

24  

9:00 AM
DAD Marriage Seminar-(HR)

10:00 AM
Memorial

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

25  

8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Family Worship Sunday

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

26  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis - at Winthrop

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

27  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

28  

1:00 PM
Art Class (CC)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

29  

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

8:00 PM
Parish General Assembly Meeting-HR

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

30  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(C)

7:00 PM
GOYA Lenten Lock-In

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

31  

8:30 AM
Saturday of Lazarus Orthros 8:30am Divine Liturgy 9:30am

9:00 AM
GOYA Lenten Lock-In

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.