Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

DEC < JAN > FEB 2018 < 2019 > 2020
   

1  

9:30 AM
Liturgy-St Basil the Great

2  

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

3  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

4  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

5  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Eve of the Epiphany - Blessing of the Waters

6  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Holy Epiphany - Blessing of the Waters

7  

9:30 AM
Liturgy-Synaxis of John the Baptist

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting-(HR)

9  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

10  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

11  

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

12  

12:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

4:00 PM
Baptism-Sanctuary

13  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
Vasilopita Cutting-(CC)

14  

7:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

7:30 PM
LIACA - Meeting-(HR)

15  

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO)

16  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

17  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Anthony the Great

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

18  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Athanasios

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

19  

20  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

21  

22  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting-(HR)

23  

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

24  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (HR) - Pinewood Derby

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

25  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - St. Gregory the Theologian

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

26  

27  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School - Oratorical Festival Presentation

28  

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

29  

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO)

30  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Synaxis of the Three Hierarchs

31  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Boy Scouts-(CB)

8:00 PM
GOYA Midnight Run Set up-(CC)





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.