Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

MAR < APR > MAY 2018 < 2019 > 2020
 

1  

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

2  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

3  

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

4  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

5  

7:00 PM
4th Salutations to the Theotokos

6  

1:00 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

7  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
Greek School PTA-Lambades Sale-(CC)

8  

7:00 PM
Great Compline -Sanctuary

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

9  

7:00 PM
Bible Study(PCO)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Membership/Lenten Dinner-(HR)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

10  

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

11  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

12  

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:00 PM
Akathist Hymn

13  

14  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

11:00 AM
Greek School PTA-Lambades Sale-(CC)

15  

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

16  

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-PCO

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

All Day
Gym closed

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

17  

2:00 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:00 PM
Presanctified Liturgy

8:00 PM
Lenten Lecture-(HR)

18  

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts (HR)

19  

5:30 PM
Community Lazarakia/Making Palm crosses-(CC)

6:00 PM
GOYA Lenten Lock-In-(HR)

20  

21  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy - Palm Sunday

11:00 AM
Greek School PTA-Lambades Sale-(CC)

22  

11:00 AM
Daughters of Penelope-Easter Egg Dying-(HR)

23  

11:00 AM
Daughters of Penelope-Easter Egg Dying-(HR)

12:00 PM
St Anna's Easter Bake Sale

All Day
Gym closed

All Day
GREAT & HOLY LENT

24  

11:00 AM
Daughters of Penelope-Easter Egg Dying-(HR)

12:00 PM
St Anna's Easter Bake Sale

25  

11:00 AM
Daughters of Penelope-Easter Egg Dying-(HR)

26  

27  

28  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

All Day
Holy Pascha

29  

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy-St George

30  

All Day
Gym closed





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.